Licensed to Wink High School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2017 02:57 PM

                        2017 Wildcat Relays - 3/31/2017                        

                                Wildcat Stadium                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Davila, Mark               9 Seagraves             12:24.08  

  2 Burrola, Haven            10 Seagraves             13:14.87  

 

Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Martinez, Lynda           11 Iraan                 13:41.17  

  2 Hodge, Kiara              10 Iraan                 14:13.74  

  3 Negrete, Abigail          10 Seagraves             16:33.33  

 

Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Anaya, George             12 Wink                  10:52.94  

  2 Deneergaard, Koree         9 Iraan                 11:45.04  

  3 Yarbrough, Barrett        12 Iraan                 12:06.10  

  4 Maynard, Noah             10 Sierra Blanc          12:36.58  

  5 Yarbrough, Chandler       11 Iraan                 13:01.85  

  6 Torres, Bryan                Marfa                 13:25.46  

 

Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Seagraves  'A'                                        57.83  

     1) Davis, Nakiah 10                2) Minjarez, Karisa 9             

     3) Rodriquez, Gazymn 11            4) Gutierrez, Michelle 9          

     5) Porras, Julissa 9               6)                                

 

Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wink  'A'                                             50.10  

     1) Brown, Gavin 10                 2) Halterman, Thomas 9            

     3) Jacquez, Teo 9                  4) Ashenbranner, Colton 9         

  2 Iraan  'A'                                            50.12  

     1) Muniz, Michael 10               2) Petralba, Angel 10             

     3) Coward, Xavier 10               4) Salas, Luis 10                 

 

Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Seagraves  'A'                                        54.74  

     1) Anderson, Asjai 10              2) Kyle, Antaveya 10              

     3) Minjarez, Bryannah 12           4) Mueller, Kaylee 10             

     5) Wieser, Franziska 11            6)                                

  2 Wink  'A'                                             55.56  

     1) Glander, Payton 11              2) Carman, Brooke 11              

     3) Gray, Malorie 11                4) Mendoza, America 11            

     5) Ramirez, Lili-Anna 10           6)                                

  3 Iraan  'A'                                            56.72  

     1) Yoen, Brianna                   2) Kent, Katie 10                 

     3) Aguirre, Raevin 11              4) Hodge, Kiara 10                

 

Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wink  'A'                                             46.71  

     1) Holcomb, Clayton 11             2) Mercier, CJ 11                 

     3) Newell, Tom 10                  4) Hrncir, Kenny 10               

  2 Iraan  'A'                                            47.18  

     1) Collins, Corley 11              2) Chaney, Camden 11              

     3) Santana, Axcel 11               4) Deluna, Mario 10               

 

Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kennedy, Joe                 Iraan                  2:22.20  

  2 Ochoa, Jovan              11 Seagraves              2:26.21  

  3 Reed, Kaden               10 Seagraves              2:30.99  

  4 Ortiz, Heriberto           9 Iraan                  2:37.52  

  5 Noelke, Quinton            9 Iraan                  2:37.75  

  6 Granillo, Manuel           9 Seagraves              2:52.90  

 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Smith, Jonnah              9 Wink                   2:30.38  

  2 McGhee, Emily                Iraan                  2:39.12  

  3 Anaya, Odalys              9 Wink                   2:41.32  

  4 Moore, Megan              12 Sierra Blanc           2:41.75  

  5 Yoen, Brianna                Iraan                  2:56.25  

  6 Olivo, Marilyn            10 Iraan                  3:15.71  

 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hernandez, Jose           11 Seagraves              2:03.63  

  2 Anaya, George             12 Wink                   2:04.71  

  3 Gallegos, Jose            11 Marfa                 J2:18.24  

  4 Kent, Dylan                9 Iraan                 J2:14.79  

  5 Casteneda, Brandon        11 Iraan                 J2:17.04  

  6 Beaza, Julio              11 Marfa                 J2:18.23  

  7 Rico, Saul                11 Iraan                  2:19.00  

  8 Rodriguez, Davin          11 Seagraves              2:24.42  

  9 Maynard, Noah             10 Sierra Blanc           2:32.00  

 10 Lopez, Victor              9 Sierra Blanc           2:37.88  

 

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Porras, Yvonne             9 Seagraves                20.29  

 

Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chaney, Corby             11 Iraan                    17.78  

  2 Brugette, Georgina        10 Marfa                    19.01  

  3 Creech, Kylie              9 Wink                     20.13  

  4 Welton, Savanna           11 Iraan                    20.42  

  5 Haynes, Kaelyn            11 Wink                     20.45  

  6 Villareal, Anita           9 Wink                     21.90  

 

Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Miller, Kyler              9 Iraan                    20.39  

  2 Coward, Xavier            10 Iraan                    20.41  

 

Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Halterman, Wade           10 Wink                     16.48  

  2 Bernal, Jermaine           9 Iraan                    17.44  

  3 Lopez, Daniel             11 Iraan                    19.07  

  4 Clifton, Marcus           11 Iraan                    20.76  

 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Davis, Nakiah             10 Seagraves                14.00  

  2 Dillow, Brea               9 Wink                     15.00  

 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Williams, Jayshin          9 Seagraves                12.35  

  2 Brown, Gavin              10 Wink                     12.79  

  3 Jacquez, Teo               9 Wink                     13.43  

  4 Hernandez, Mario           9 Iraan                    14.61  

  5 Castilla, Ivan            10 Iraan                    15.11  

  6 Garlock, Ryan              9 Iraan                    15.62  

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Rose, Anna                12 Sierra Blanc             14.99   1 

  2 Carman, Brooke            11 Wink                     15.02   2 

  3 Fabela, Fernanda          11 Marfa                    15.26   1 

  4 Sanchez, Victoria         10 Sierra Blanc             15.49   1 

  5 Alexander, Brittany       10 Iraan                    15.78   2 

  6 Rose, Kaitlyn             11 Sierra Blanc             15.79   1 

  7 Walker, Jackie            10 Wink                     16.97   2 

  8 Wineinger, Lasha          12 Wink                     17.15   2 

  9 Salinas, Madison           9 Iraan                    17.44   2 

 

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Williams, Aries           10 Seagraves                11.54   1 

  2 Casas, Eduardo            11 Seagraves                11.96   2 

  3 Mercier, CJ               11 Wink                     12.23   1 

  4 Granado, Steven           12 Marfa                    12.66   1 

  5 Canaba, Giovanni          10 Sierra Blanc             12.77   2 

  6 Holcomb, Clayton          11 Wink                     12.80   2 

  7 Crow, Quentin             11 Wink                     12.99   1 

  8 Sessums, Tanner           11 Seagraves                13.03   1 

  9 Myers, Brodey             10 Iraan                    13.15   2 

 10 Ocon, Eduardo             10 Marfa                    13.35   2 

 

Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Seagraves  'B'                                      2:07.33  

     1) Porras, Julissa 9               2) Minjarez, Karisa 9             

     3) Davis, Nakiah 10                4) Gutierrez, Michelle 9          

     5) Rodriquez, Gazymn 11            6)                                

 

Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Iraan  'B'                                          1:41.61  

     1) Kennedy, Joe                    2) Lara, Miguel 10                

     3) Lopez, Victor 11                4) Olvera, Eli 9                  

  2 Seagraves  'B'                                      1:41.98  

     1) Ochoa, Jovan 11                 2) Williams, Jayshin 9            

     3) Campos, Juan 9                  4) Rodriguez, Kingsley 9          

     5) Cavazos, Joey 9                 6)                                

 

Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Seagraves  'A'                                      1:59.27  

     1) Wieser, Franziska 11            2) Kyle, Antaveya 10              

     3) Minjarez, Bryannah 12           4) Mueller, Kaylee 10             

     5) Anderson, Asjai 10              6)                                

  2 Iraan  'A'                                          2:03.15  

     1) Hodge, Kiara 10                 2) Kent, Katie 10                 

     3) Yoen, Brianna                   4) Aguirre, Raevin 11             

  3 Wink  'A'                                           2:03.67  

     1) Villareal, Anita 9              2) Creech, Kylie 9                

     3) Ramirez, Lili-Anna 10           4) Mendoza, America 11            

     5) Dewberry, Jordan 9              6)                                

 

Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Seagraves  'A'                                      1:35.35  

     1) Longoria, Richard 12            2) Hernandez, Jose 11             

     3) Longoria, Branden 10            4) Williams, Aries 10             

     5) Casas, Eduardo 11               6)                                

  2 Iraan  'A'                                          1:38.72  

     1) Collins, Corley 11              2) Chaney, Camden 11              

     3) Santana, Axcel 11               4) Bernal, Jermaine 9             

  3 Wink  'A'                                           1:45.02  

     1) Crow, Quentin 11                2) Fostel, Derek 11               

     3) Newell, Tom 10                  4) Hrncir, Kenny 10               

 

Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Davis, Zeke               10 Iraan                    57.83  

  2 Campos, Juan               9 Seagraves              1:01.56  

  3 Petralba, Angel           10 Iraan                  1:02.47  

  4 Cavazos, Joey              9 Seagraves              1:05.46  

  5 Noelke, Quinton            9 Iraan                  1:08.13  

 

Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Smith, Jonnah              9 Wink                   1:02.87   1 

  2 Brugette, Georgina        10 Marfa                  1:04.90   1 

  3 Beltran, Avery             9 Marfa                  1:06.83   1 

  4 Glander, Payton           11 Wink                   1:08.93   2 

  5 McGhee, Emily                Iraan                  1:08.95   1 

  6 Anaya, Odalys              9 Wink                   1:09.37   2 

  7 Moore, Megan              12 Sierra Blanc           1:09.38   1 

  8 Fabela, Fernanda          11 Marfa                  1:21.10   2 

  9 Olivo, Marilyn            10 Iraan                  1:23.56   2 

 

Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Luna, Arron               11 Marfa                    53.32   1 

  2 Casas, Eduardo            11 Seagraves                54.71   2 

  3 Casteneda, Brandon        11 Iraan                    55.95   1 

  4 Kent, Dylan                9 Iraan                    58.18   2 

  5 Lopez, Daniel             11 Iraan                    58.27   2 

  6 Carroll, Triston          12 Wink                     58.55   1 

  7 Bustamante, Anthony       10 Sierra Blanc           1:00.52   2 

 

Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Porras, Yvonne             9 Seagraves              1:01.23  

 

Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chaney, Corby             11 Iraan                    51.20  

  2 Mueller, Kaylee           10 Seagraves                56.33  

  3 Creech, Kylie              9 Wink                     56.72  

  4 Villareal, Anita           9 Wink                   1:01.53  

  5 Welton, Savanna           11 Iraan                  1:01.57  

  6 Haynes, Kaelyn            11 Wink                   1:04.52  

 

Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lara, Miguel              10 Iraan                    46.92  

  2 Miller, Kyler              9 Iraan                    47.22  

  3 Halterman, Thomas          9 Wink                     47.67  

  4 Wright, Nick               9 Iraan                  1:01.23  

 

Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Halterman, Wade           10 Wink                     43.07  

  2 Chaney, Camden            11 Iraan                    44.54  

  3 Myers, Brodey             10 Iraan                    46.67  

  4 Clifton, Marcus           11 Iraan                    49.99  

 

Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Davis, Nakiah             10 Seagraves                32.03  

 

Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brown, Gavin              10 Wink                     25.75  

  2 Olvera, Eli                9 Iraan                    26.55  

  3 Rodriguez, Kingsley        9 Seagraves                27.00  

  4 Jacquez, Teo               9 Wink                     27.42  

  5 Coward, Xavier            10 Iraan                    29.30  

  6 Juarez, Ekon              11 Wink                     29.69  

  7 Morado, Garrett           10 Iraan                    30.82  

  8 Cavazos, Joey              9 Seagraves                32.28  

 

Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Carman, Brooke            11 Wink                     30.41   2 

  2 Ramirez, Lili-Anna        10 Wink                     32.34   2 

  3 Sanchez, Victoria         10 Sierra Blanc             32.39   2 

  4 Kent, Katie               10 Iraan                    32.78   2 

  5 Alexander, Brittany       10 Iraan                    33.33   2 

  6 Rose, Kaitlyn             11 Sierra Blanc             33.53   1 

  7 Payne, Sydney             10 Wink                     33.55   2 

  8 Salinas, Madison           9 Iraan                    35.35   1 

 

Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Gallegos, Jose            11 Marfa                    24.14   1 

  2 Hrncir, Kenny             10 Wink                     24.62   2 

  3 Mercier, CJ               11 Wink                     24.92   2 

  4 Collins, Corley           11 Iraan                    25.67   2 

  5 Deluna, Mario             10 Iraan                    25.67   2 

  6 Holcomb, Clayton          11 Wink                     25.94   1 

  7 Sessums, Tanner           11 Seagraves                26.72   1 

  8 Ocon, Eduardo             10 Marfa                    27.09   2 

  9 O'Bannon, Kyle            11 Iraan                    27.14   1 

 

Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Davila, Mark               9 Seagraves              5:44.59  

  2 Burrola, Haven            10 Seagraves              6:16.56  

  3 Dillard, Trent             9 Wink                   6:52.87  

  4 Granillo, Manuel           9 Seagraves              7:40.94  

 

Event 39  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Martinez, Lynda           11 Iraan                  6:10.66  

  2 Moore, Megan              12 Sierra Blanc           6:43.73  

  3 Negrete, Abigail          10 Seagraves              7:36.27  

  4 Lopez, Kendra              9 Sierra Blanc           9:19.93  

 

Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Anaya, George             12 Wink                   5:05.25  

  2 Deneergaard, Koree         9 Iraan                  5:18.73  

  3 Yarbrough, Barrett        12 Iraan                  5:34.61  

  4 Rico, Saul                11 Iraan                  5:50.09  

  5 Torres, Bryan                Marfa                  6:31.30  

  6 Aguilar, Josue            12 Marfa                  7:31.70  

 

Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Seagraves  'B'                                      3:51.53  

     1) Williams, Jayshin 9             2) Reed, Kaden 10                 

     3) Campos, Juan 9                  4) Rodriguez, Kingsley 9          

     5) Ochoa, Jovan 11                 6)                                

  2 Iraan  'B'                                          3:55.92  

     1) Kennedy, Joe                    2) Lara, Miguel 10                

     3) Davis, Zeke 10                  4) Lopez, Victor 11               

 

Event 43  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Iraan  'A'                                          4:28.11  

     1) Chaney, Corby 11                2) Saldana, Destiny               

     3) Martinez, Lynda 11              4) McGhee, Emily                  

  2 Wink  'A'                                           4:30.04  

     1) Anaya, Odalys 9                 2) Gray, Malorie 11               

     3) Carman, Brooke 11               4) Smith, Jonnah 9                

     5) Glander, Payton 11              6)                                

 

Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Seagraves  'A'                                      3:38.94  

     1) Longoria, Richard 12            2) Hernandez, Jose 11             

     3) Longoria, Branden 10            4) Williams, Aries 10             

     5) Casas, Eduardo 11               6)                                

  2 Iraan  'A'                                          3:41.10  

     1) Bernal, Jermaine 9              2) Casteneda, Brandon 11          

     3) Santana, Axcel 11               4) O'Bannon, Kyle 11              

 

Event 46  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Olvera, Eli                9 Iraan                  5-04.00  

 -- Miller, Kyler              9 Iraan                       NH  

 -- Williams, Jayshin          9 Seagraves                   NH  

 

Event 47  Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Moore, Megan              12 Sierra Blanc           4-08.00  

  2 Smith, Jonnah              9 Wink                   4-06.00  

  3 Brugette, Georgina        10 Marfa                  4-04.00  

  4 McGhee, Emily                Iraan                 J4-04.00  

 -- Beltran, Avery             9 Marfa                       NH  

 -- Aguirre, Raevin           11 Iraan                       NH  

 

Event 48  Boys High Jump Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 O'Bannon, Kyle            11 Iraan                  6-00.00  

  2 Williams, Aries           10 Seagraves              5-02.00  

 -- Yarbrough, Barrett        12 Iraan                       NH  

 

Event 50  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kennedy, Joe                 Iraan                  8-00.00  

  2 Wright, Nick               9 Iraan                 J8-00.00  

 

Event 51  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fabela, Fernanda          11 Marfa                  6-06.00  

  2 Wineinger, Lasha          12 Wink                   6-00.00  

 

Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 O'Bannon, Kyle            11 Iraan                 12-00.00  

  2 Myers, Brodey             10 Iraan                 10-06.00  

  3 Dillard, Trevor           10 Wink                  10-00.00  

 

Event 54  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rodriguez, Kingsley        9 Seagraves             17-09.50  

  2 Lara, Miguel              10 Iraan                 17-08.00  

  3 Brown, Gavin              10 Wink                  17-01.50  

  4 Kennedy, Joe                 Iraan                 16-07.50  

  5 Jacquez, Teo               9 Wink                  16-06.00  

  6 Davis, Zeke               10 Iraan                 16-05.50  

  7 Juarez, Ekon              11 Wink                  15-01.00  

 

Event 55  Girls Long Jump Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rose, Anna                12 Sierra Blanc          15-01.50  

  2 Mueller, Kaylee           10 Seagraves             15-01.00  

  3 Smith, Jonnah              9 Wink                  14-07.00  

  4 Rose, Kaitlyn             11 Sierra Blanc          13-05.00  

  5 McGhee, Emily                Iraan                 13-04.00  

  6 Yoen, Brianna                Iraan                 13-03.00  

  7 Hodge, Kiara              10 Iraan                 13-01.50  

  8 Creech, Kylie              9 Wink                  12-04.00  

  9 Glander, Payton           11 Wink                  11-11.00  

 

Event 56  Boys Long Jump Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Williams, Aries           10 Seagraves             21-07.50  

  2 Santana, Axcel            11 Iraan                 20-03.00  

  3 Bernal, Jermaine           9 Iraan                 19-05.00  

  4 Gallegos, Jose            11 Marfa                 18-11.00  

  5 Deluna, Mario             10 Iraan                 18-05.00  

  6 Hrncir, Kenny             10 Wink                  18-04.50  

  7 Halterman, Wade           10 Wink                  18-02.00  

  8 Canaba, Giovanni          10 Sierra Blanc          17-07.00  

  9 Mercier, CJ               11 Wink                  17-03.50  

 10 Sessums, Tanner           11 Seagraves             15-00.00  

 

Event 58  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Halterman, Thomas          9 Wink                  36-11.00  

  2 Campos, Juan               9 Seagraves             34-08.50  

  3 Davis, Zeke               10 Iraan                 34-05.50  

  4 Olvera, Eli                9 Iraan                 33-03.50  

  5 Ortiz, Heriberto           9 Iraan                 32-02.75  

  6 Cavazos, Joey              9 Seagraves             29-02.00  

 -- Rodriguez, Kingsley        9 Seagraves                   ND  

 

Event 59  Girls Triple Jump Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chaney, Corby             11 Iraan                 32-09.50  

  2 Kyle, Antaveya            10 Seagraves             31-08.00  

  3 Anaya, Odalys              9 Wink                  30-03.50  

  4 Sanchez, Victoria         10 Sierra Blanc          29-11.00  

  5 Villareal, Anita           9 Wink                  26-03.00  

 

Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Santana, Axcel            11 Iraan                 45-06.00  

  2 Bernal, Jermaine           9 Iraan                 41-01.00  

  3 Hrncir, Kenny             10 Wink                  40-08.50  

  4 Canaba, Giovanni          10 Sierra Blanc          39-03.00  

  5 Halterman, Wade           10 Wink                  36-11.25  

  6 Fostel, Derek             11 Wink                  35-08.50  

  7 Casteneda, Brandon        11 Iraan                 35-03.50  

 

Event 61  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Minjarez, Karisa           9 Seagraves             72-05.50  

  2 Garza, Brooke             10 Seagraves             65-04.25  

  3 Dillow, Brea               9 Wink                     63-04  

  4 Gallegos, Perla            9 Seagraves             61-06.25  

 

Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Longoria, Dominic         10 Seagraves               105-11  

  2 Petralba, Angel           10 Iraan                   100-11  

  3 Castilla, Ivan            10 Iraan                 90-01.25  

  4 Flores, Branden            9 Seagraves             86-02.50  

  5 Ramirez, Matt             10 Wink                     81-09  

  6 Mendoza, Alan              9 Seagraves                76-08  

  7 Ashenbranner, Colton       9 Wink                     75-02  

  8 Garlock, Ryan              9 Iraan                    73-11  

 -- Underwood, Matt           10 Wink                        ND  

 

Event 63  Girls Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Minjarez, Sirena          10 Seagraves            121-07.25  

  2 Chaney, Corby             11 Iraan                 96-11.75  

  3 Gutierriz, Alexis         11 Seagraves             96-09.50  

  4 Minjarez, Bryannah        12 Seagraves             93-02.50  

  5 Mendoza, Ivy              10 Iraan                 72-02.75  

  6 Walker, Jackie            10 Wink                  69-07.50  

  7 Carter, Tricia            10 Iraan                 67-07.25  

  8 Manriquez, Anna            9 Sierra Blanc             63-05  

  9 Haynes, Kaelyn            11 Wink                  62-03.75  

 -- Payne, Sydney             10 Wink                        ND  

 -- Gonzales, Brielle         10 Marfa                       ND  

 -- Salinas, Litzy            10 Iraan                       ND  

 -- Marquez, Brianna          12 Sierra Blanc                ND  

 

Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Andrews, Canon            12 Iraan                   143-02  

  2 Rodriguez, Shelion        12 Iraan                110-05.50  

  3 Granado, Steven           12 Marfa                105-02.25  

  4 Wilkins, Will             12 Seagraves                99-09  

  5 Chaney, Camden            11 Iraan                 98-11.50  

  6 Wineinger, Aidan             Wink                  98-07.50  

  7 Sanchez, Gabriel          12 Sierra Blanc          97-07.75  

  8 Bustamante, Anthony       10 Sierra Blanc          92-08.75  

 -- Lorta, Tristan            11 Wink                        ND  

 -- Uranga, Chris             11 Wink                        ND  

 -- Pippen, Kevin             11 Marfa                       ND  

 

Event 65  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Anderson, Trinitee         9 Seagraves             25-09.50  

  2 Gallegos, Perla            9 Seagraves             23-00.00  

  3 Nino, Karla                9 Seagraves             22-11.00  

  4 Dillow, Brea               9 Wink                  22-07.00  

 

Event 66  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Muniz, Michael            10 Iraan                 38-04.00  

  2 Longoria, Dominic         10 Seagraves             37-04.00  

  3 Salas, Luis               10 Iraan                 35-06.00  

  4 Rodriguez, Junior            Seagraves             34-09.50  

  5 Castilla, Ivan            10 Iraan                 32-09.00  

  6 Ramirez, Matt             10 Wink                  32-07.00  

  7 Kinnaird, J                9 Seagraves             31-06.50  

  8 Ashenbranner, Colton       9 Wink                  30-06.00  

  9 Underwood, Matt           10 Wink                  29-02.00  

 

Event 67  Girls Shot Put Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Minjarez, Sirena          10 Seagraves             38-10.00  

  2 Mendoza, Ivy              10 Iraan                 28-02.00  

  3 Carter, Tricia            10 Iraan                 27-08.50  

  4 Payne, Sydney             10 Wink                  26-10.50  

  5 Haynes, Kaelyn            11 Wink                  26-08.50  

  6 Gonzales, Brielle         10 Marfa                 25-06.00  

  7 Ortiz, Elena               9 Iraan                 25-05.00  

  8 Marquez, Brianna          12 Sierra Blanc          22-05.00  

  9 Walker, Jackie            10 Wink                  22-01.50  

 -- Manriquez, Anna            9 Sierra Blanc                ND  

 

Event 68  Boys Shot Put Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rodriguez, Shelion        12 Iraan                 46-07.50  

  2 Nicolas, Johnathan        12 Seagraves             46-06.00  

  3 Andrews, Canon            12 Iraan                 42-06.00  

  4 Pippen, Kevin             11 Marfa                 41-10.00  

  5 Mendoza, Isaac            11 Iraan                 40-06.50  

  6 Sanchez, Gabriel          12 Sierra Blanc          37-04.00  

  7 Uranga, Chris             11 Wink                  34-00.50  

  8 Lorta, Tristan            11 Wink                  33-07.00  

  9 Granado, Steven           12 Marfa                 33-00.50  

 -- Wineinger, Aidan             Wink                        ND  

 -- Bustamante, Anthony       10 Sierra Blanc                ND  

 

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Iraan                      164        2) Wink                      158   

    3) Seagraves                  106        4) Sierra Blanca              66   

    5) Marfa                       45                                           

 

            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Seagraves                  126        2) Wink                       18   

 

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Iraan                      242        2) Wink                      120   

    3) Seagraves                  106        4) Marfa                      49   

    5) Sierra Blanca               11                                           

 

            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Iraan                      228        2) Seagraves                 165   

    3) Wink                        82